|
DFB-Pokal 1978/79 |
1. Hauptrunde | Freiburger FC | - | SpVgg Neckarelz | 6:1 |
1. FC Nürnberg | - | ASV Neumarkt | 4:0 | |
Arminia Bielefeld | - | Hamburger SV | 2:1 n.V. | |
MSV Duisburg | - | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 4:3 | |
Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | Stuttgarter Kickers | 7:2 | |
FV Würzburg 04 | - | Hertha BSC | 0:2 n.V. | |
Borussia Mönchengladbach | - | Wuppertaler SV | 4:2 | |
TSV 1860 München | - | FC Schalke 04 | 0:5 | |
Eintracht Braunschweig | - | Schwarz-Weiß Essen | 2:0 | |
VfB Stuttgart | - | Spandauer SV | 12:0 | |
SV Darmstadt 98 | - | DJK Abenberg | 4:1 | |
Werder Bremen | - | SV Holzwickede | 5:0 | |
VfL Bochum | - | Bünder SV 08/09 | 4:0 | |
SpVgg Bad Pyrmont | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:2 | |
Borussia Dortmund | - | BSV 07 Schwenningen | 14:1 | |
1. FC Saarbrücken | - | SpVgg Fürth | 1:0 n.V. | |
Tennis Borussia Berlin | - | SG Union Solingen | 2:0 n.V. | |
SC Fortuna Köln | - | FC Hanau 93 | 2:0 | |
SC Freiburg | - | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3:1 | |
SV Eintracht Trier | - | SG Fuchsmühl | 3:1 | |
DSC Wanne-Eickel | - | VfR Mannheim | 2:1 | |
SC Pfullendorf | - | FC 08 Homburg / Saar | 0:3 | |
Preußen Münster | - | SV Leiwen | 6:0 | |
SSV 1911 Dillenburg | - | FSV Frankfurt | 2:4 | |
SV Chio Waldhof | - | SV Börnsen | 5:0 | |
SC Jülich 1910 | - | Kickers Offenbach | 1:10 | |
Karlsruher SC | - | SG Eintracht Bad Kreuznach | 3:1 | |
FC Augsburg | - | Offenburger FV | 4:0 | |
1. FC Viktoria Sindlingen | - | SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 0:3 | |
Wormatia Worms | - | VfB 06/08 Remscheid | 4:2 | |
Alemannia Aachen | - | 1. FC Eislingen | 4:1 | |
FC St. Pauli | - | FC Bayern Hof | 3:0 n.V. | |
SVO Germaringen | - | VfR OLI Bürstadt | 1:7 | |
SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | - | ETSV Landshut | 5:1 n.V. | |
SG Ellingen-Bonefeld | - | VfB Lübeck | 3:1 | |
TSV Nord Harrislee | - | Borussia Neunkirchen | 0:6 | |
FV Union Böckingen | - | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 2:8 | |
KSV Baunatal | - | SV Union Essen-Frintrop | 5:0 | |
Holstein Kiel | - | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken | 5:0 | |
ESV Ingolstadt | - | SV Viktoria Kleingladbach | 4:0 | |
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen | - | SC Concordia Hamburg | 2:0 | |
SV Memmelsdorf/Ufr. | - | 1. FC Bocholt | 1:8 | |
SG Bad Soden | - | VfL Neustadt/Weinstraße | 1:3 | |
VfB Schrecksbach | - | SV Arminia Hannover | 3:5 | |
FC Tailfingen | - | SV Sandhausen | 4:3 | |
Göttingen 05 | - | FC Epe | 2:0 | |
FC Bayern München | - | SSV Glött | 5:0 | |
1. FC Kaiserslautern | - | BFC Preussen | 7:0 | |
SC Victoria Hamburg | - | SSV Ulm 1846 | 0:6 | |
Rot-Weiss Lüdenscheid | - | 1. FC Köln | 1:4 | |
SC Herford | - | Würzburger Kickers | 2:1 | |
TuS Iserlohn | - | VfL Osnabrück | 0:2 | |
OSC Bremerhaven | - | Hannover 96 | 0:3 | |
ASV Burglengenfeld | - | SC Viktoria Köln | 1:4 | |
OSV Hannover | - | TSV Helmstedt | 5:1 | |
FC Gütersloh | - | SV Eintracht Nordhorn | 4:1 | |
1. FC Kirchheim | - | SpVgg EGC Wirges | 1:2 | |
SV Bliesen | - | Melsunger FV 08 | 2:3 | |
Werder Bremen (Amat.) | - | TuS Neuendorf | 1:1 n.V. | |
MTV Gifhorn | - | FK Pirmasens | 0:3 | |
VfR Heilbronn | - | TuS 08 Langerwehe | 1:0 | |
Blumenthaler SV | - | Fortuna Düsseldorf (Amat.) | 1:2 | |
SV Haidlfing | - | SpVgg Bayreuth | 0:5 | |
TuS Hessisch Oldendorf | - | Westfalia Herne | 0:4 | |
Wiederholungsspiel | ||||
TuS Neuendorf | - | Werder Bremen (Amat.) | 5:2 | |
2. Hauptrunde | 1. FC Saarbrücken | - | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 2:3 |
MSV Duisburg | - | Arminia Bielefeld | 3:1 | |
VfL Bochum | - | DSC Wanne-Eickel | 4:2 n.V. | |
SC Herford | - | Holstein Kiel | 0:3 | |
Tennis Borussia Berlin | - | VfR OLI Bürstadt | 3:3 n.V. | |
FC Schalke 04 | - | VfB Stuttgart | 3:2 | |
Werder Bremen | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:3 | |
FC Bayern München | - | VfL Osnabrück | 4:5 | |
Borussia Mönchengladbach | - | SV Arminia Hannover | 6:1 | |
SV Eintracht Trier | - | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 0:1 | |
SV Darmstadt 98 | - | Preußen Münster | 2:1 | |
FC Augsburg | - | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1:3 | |
Borussia Neunkirchen | - | Borussia Dortmund | 0:0 n.V. | |
Wormatia Worms | - | Hertha BSC | 1:1 n.V. | |
Eintracht Braunschweig | - | SG Ellingen-Bonefeld | 1:0 | |
Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | VfR Heilbronn | 3:0 | |
Hannover 96 | - | Alemannia Aachen | 1:3 | |
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen | - | SC Viktoria Köln | 4:2 | |
Freiburger FC | - | 1. FC Bocholt | 2:2 n.V. | |
SV Waldhof Mannheim | - | VfL Neustadt/Weinstraße | 7:0 | |
KSV Baunatal | - | Göttingen 05 | 3:0 | |
Kickers Offenbach | - | ESV Ingolstadt | 3:0 | |
FC St. Pauli | - | TuS Neuendorf | 1:2 | |
SSV Ulm 1846 | - | FSV Frankfurt | 4:2 | |
Westfalia Herne | - | 1. FC Köln | 2:3 | |
FC 08 Homburg / Saar | - | FK Pirmasens | 4:2 | |
SC Freiburg | - | FC Tailfingen | 2:0 | |
OSV Hannover | - | SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 0:3 | |
SpVgg Bayreuth | - | Melsunger FV 08 | 6:0 | |
SpVgg EGC Wirges | - | SC Fortuna Köln | 1:7 | |
FC Gütersloh | - | Karlsruher SC | 1:1 n.V. | |
SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | - | Fortuna Düsseldorf (Amat.) | 3:2 | |
Wiederholungsspiele | ||||
Karlsruher SC | - | FC Gütersloh | 3:0 | |
VfR OLI Bürstadt | - | Tennis Borussia Berlin | 0:0 n.V., 3:4 i.E. | |
Borussia Dortmund | - | Borussia Neunkirchen | 2:0 | |
1. FC Bocholt | - | Freiburger FC | 3:2 | |
Hertha BSC | - | Wormatia Worms | 2:0 | |
3. Hauptrunde | Tennis Borussia Berlin | - | 1. FC Nürnberg | 0:2 |
1. FC Köln | - | Eintracht Braunschweig | 3:2 n.V. | |
Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | Alemannia Aachen | 2:1 | |
Hertha BSC | - | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 2:0 | |
MSV Duisburg | - | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 2:1 | |
FC 08 Homburg / Saar | - | VfL Bochum | 0:0 n.V. | |
Eintracht Frankfurt | - | KSV Baunatal | 4:1 | |
FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen | - | FC Schalke 04 | 2:1 | |
Borussia Dortmund | - | Kickers Offenbach | 6:1 | |
SV Darmstadt 98 | - | SSV Ulm 1846 | 1:5 | |
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen | - | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2:1 | |
VfL Osnabrück | - | SC Fortuna Köln | 2:1 | |
SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | - | SpVgg Bayreuth | 1:0 | |
Holstein Kiel | - | Karlsruher SC | 5:2 | |
TuS Neuendorf | - | 1. FC Bocholt | 3:1 n.V. | |
SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | - | SC Freiburg | 1:1 n.V. | |
Wiederholungsspiele | ||||
SC Freiburg | - | SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | 0:0 n.V., 2:3 i.E. | |
VfL Bochum | - | FC 08 Homburg / Saar | 1:0 | |
Achtelfinale | MSV Duisburg | - | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 0:1 |
Hertha BSC | - | 1. FC Köln | 2:0 n.V. | |
Borussia Dortmund | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:3 | |
Südwest Ludwigshafen | - | SSV Ulm 1846 | 1:1 n.V. | |
1. FC Nürnberg | - | Holstein Kiel | 7:1 | |
Bayer 05 Uerdingen | - | VfL Bochum | 4:2 | |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | - | VfL Osnabrück | 1:0 | |
TuS Neuendorf | - | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1:4 | |
Wiederholungsspiele | ||||
SSV Ulm 1846 | - | Südwest Ludwigshafen | 0:1 | |
Viertelfinale | 1. FC Nürnberg | - | SV Südwest Ludwigshafen | 2:0 |
Hertha BSC | - | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 6:1 | |
Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 2:1 | |
Eintracht Frankfurt | - | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | 2:1 | |
Halbfinale | Hertha BSC | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:1 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | 1. FC Nürnberg | 4:1n.V. | |
Finale | Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | Hertha BSC | 1:0 n.V. |